(function() { (function(){function c(a){this.t={};this.tick=function(a,c,b){var d=void 0!=b?b:(new Date).getTime();this.t[a]=[d,c];if(void 0==b)try{window.console.timeStamp("CSI/"+a)}catch(l){}};this.tick("start",null,a)}var a;if(window.performance)var e=(a=window.performance.timing)&&a.responseStart;var h=0=b&&(window.jstiming.srt=e-b)}if(a){var d=window.jstiming.load;0=b&&(d.tick("_wtsrt",void 0,b),d.tick("wtsrt_","_wtsrt", e),d.tick("tbsd_","wtsrt_"))}try{a=null,window.chrome&&window.chrome.csi&&(a=Math.floor(window.chrome.csi().pageT),d&&0=c&&window.jstiming.load.tick("aft")};var f=!1;function g(){f||(f=!0,window.jstiming.load.tick("firstScrollTime"))}window.addEventListener?window.addEventListener("scroll",g,!1):window.attachEvent("onscroll",g); })();

Monday, December 24, 2007

Useless Crap Around the House

Photobucket

I was cleaning up a little yesterday, and I noticed how much useless crap I had cluttering up the place. I put some pictures of it up on my myspace. I'll be adding more pics as I come across more useless shit.

JennJenn's Myspace

Monday, December 17, 2007

Ooooh, Random Crap

Have you been to Listverse? It's a nice site with lots of weird top ten lists, and it's great to read if you're bored or whatever. Right now my favorite list is Top 10 Bizarre Mental Disorders since I feel like I'm on the verge of a nervous breakdwn. After reading this, I realized my life isn't so bad because, hey, I don't have Cotard Disease!

Oh look! It's the Top 8 Levels of Scientology. Jesus Christ, these people are apeshit out of their minds. How does a logical, rational person believe in this crap? But then again, Christianity wants us to believe a lady turned into a pillar of salt, people could live to be 972 years old, and some guy lived inside a whale for a while. But then again the Scientology poster boy is this douche:

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Christianity wins.

This list might come in handy for some of you. It's the Top 10 Prison Survival Tips!. I'm so glad I found this one. Now I know not to hang with punks and to keep my damn mouth shut when serving my time. I'm all fucking set!

Anyways, some of the lists on Listverse are really funny and interesting. Visit if you're bored.

Sunday, December 16, 2007

Essie Holiday Collection

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
The Holiday Collection from Essie is finally out! This would make an awesome Christmas present for any girl, ESPECIALLY ME. The colors include Showstopper is a sparkly, deep-berry shade flecked with gold glitter, Steel-ing the Scene is a burnished pewter-silver, shimmery shade, Who's She Red is a classy and sophisticated satin-finished crimson, and Wrapped in Rubies is a burgundy polish flecked with warm-golden sparkles. I have to have this.

Saturday, December 15, 2007

Best Documentary Ever!

MTV recently aired "Return to Fat Camp" which is the most goodest documentary ever. It follows several kids on their quest for weigt loss at a fat camp somewhere. It's a smorgasboard of low self-esteem, tears, salads, and fat kids trying to get out of exercising. I love to watch and laugh at their tears while eating Doritos and Snickers. If you didn't catch it, Rich from FourFour has an amazing recap here:

Return of the Fatties

My favorite fattie is Diane. She is my angel, and she reminds me of my childhood best friend Joy Mente both physically and personality-wise. They are both lovely combinations of insecurity, whining, lethargy, apathy, and social awkwardness. I clearly have a problem picking friends. Here is Diane's picture. Her body language says it all.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

I found some highlights of the goddess Diane from the first "Fat Camp" documentary on youtube. This sums up enigma that is Diane:



So what did I learn from this documentary? Well, fat camps don't work, don't ask anyone to help you out of a lawn chair, crazy people like "Sweet Home Alabama", and even fat people hate fat people. Yay.

Bath & Body Works Sensual Amber

I love BBW's Sensual Amber! It's the perfect fragrance for winter. Fragrance top notes are Bergamot, Wild Berries, Succulent Plum; fragrance mid notes include White Rose NP, Orange Flower NP, Lotus Petals, Iris NP; and fragrance base notes: are Amber, Creamy Sandalwood, Vanilla, Patchouli, Praline, Musk Captive. I got both the eau du toillette
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
as well as the body shimmer.
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
I can't get enough of this scent.

New MAC Make-Up

I finally got around to checking out the Holiday and Antiquitease Collections from MAC. I was surprised how much I loved these colors! Usually MAC make-up is way too harsh and drag-queenish, but the Holiday Collection is just perfect.

I got the eyeshadow duo in Famiy Silver. It as a medium and light silver shimmer with veins of gold running throughout. It's beautiful!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

I also got the Curiositease: 5 Cool Lipglass and Lustreglass. In MAC's Holiday Antiquitease collection, this mini colour set comes in a textured cream paper cylinder embellished with a silver royal crown motif. Inside are the cool-toned shades of Be Seen, a low profile white pink with gold pearl; Spirited, a pink champagned taupe, and Nymphette Lipglass, a sunned gold pink; and Star Nova, a demi-tone mauve with pearl and Flashmode Lustreglass, a fuchsia flashed up with white sparkle pearl.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

The Holiday and Antiquitease Collections are definitely worth picking up. You can order through MAC Cosmetics or at any Dillard's or Parisian stores.